7:30pm

Opening Ceremony

 

 

 

 

12:30 pm

Bryan Jeffs' “Collective Resonance”

 

2:30pm, 3pm & 3:30pm

Caballito Negro performs The Timbuktu Manuscripts by Erik Griswold

 

6pm

Sweaty Palms Productions'

"Stoned, Stupid & Stuck"

 

6pm

Dulcet Acapella

 

6pm

SOU Percussion

 

7pm

The Lantern Storytelling Series

 

7:30pm

Carlie Young's "The Playground"

 

8pm

Aurelia Grierson's "Cabin Twelve"

 

8pm

Elizabeth A. Baker, art performance

 

9pm

Gail Menasco's "Excuse Me, May I Borrow Your Underwear?"

 

9pm

Puppeteers for Fears' "Cattle Mutilation: The Musical!"

 

 

 

 

12:30 pm

Bryan Jeffs' “Collective Resonance”

 

5pm

Grace Bolling's "What the Snakes Look Like?"

 

7pm

Atlas Percussion and Friends Performs Paul Lansky's "Threads" and Lou Harrison's "Violin Concerto"

 

8pm

Aurelia Grierson's "Cabin Twelve"

 

 

8pm

Autumn Paulcaseis' "Tulgey Wood: A Cooperative Storytelling"

 

 

8pm

Isaac Newton's "Painting Rico"

 

 

9pm

Tessa Brinckman's "Box | Grown Men Sing"

 

 

9pm

Sweaty Palms Productions' "Stoned, Stupid & Stuck"

 

 

9pm

Gail Menasco's "Excuse Me, Can I Borrow Your Undewear?"

 

 

 

 

12:30 pm

Bryan Jeffs' “Collective Resonance”

 

 

6pm
Sweaty Palms Productions' "Stoned, Stupid & Stuck"

 

 

6pm

antics improv show!

 

 

6:30pm

Austin Copeland's "0 to Nothing"

 

 

6:30pm

Raef Wheaton presents "Interpreting the Arts"

 

7pm

Puppeteers for Fears' "Cattle Mutilation: The Musical!"

 

 

7:30pm

Stephanie Neuerburg's "Hellbread"

 

 

7:30pm

Carlie Young's "The Playground"

 

 

7:30pm

Les Kurkendaal's "Walking While Black in Moscow"

 

 

8pm

The Nakatani Gong Orchestra

 

 

 

9pm

Grace Bolling reads "The Creature of Raphael Cofield"

 

 

9pm

Donna Kay Yarborough's "Diagnose This! Tales of a Medical Actor"

 

 

9:30pm

Sierra Camille's "The Miss American Dream Show"

 

 

10:30pm

Aaron Shay performs his "Apocalypse Songs"

 

 

 

 

 

12pm

Stephanie Neuerburg's "Hellbread"

 

 

12pm

Demitra Olague's "Magia en el Rostro"

 

 

1pm

Jordan Curcuruto presents "Here and There"

 

 

1:30pm

Mikey Hays' "Life's a Gas"

 

 

2:30pm

Elizabeth Teets' "Teets Haus of Fashion"

 

 

2:30pm

Atlas Percussion and Friends performsn Paul Lansky's "Threads" and Lou Harrison's "Violon Concerto"

 

 

3pm

Sierra Camille's "The Miss American Dream Show"

 

 

4pm

Monique Debose's "Mulatto Math: Summing Up the Race Equation in America"

 

 

4pm

Levity Circus Collective

 

 

4:30pm

Darwin Garrett's "Limetown: A Stage Play"

 

 

4:30pm

Elizabeth A. Baker, art performance

 

 

6pm

Marc Weinblatt's Theatre of the Oppressed

 

 

6pm & 7pm

Ryan Fogelman performs "now.then.never"

 

 

7pm

Les Kurkendaal's "Walking While Black in Moscow"

 

 

7:30pm

Bogart Dance Collective

 

 

8pm

Jordan Curcuruto presents "Here and There"

 

 

8pm

Mikey Hays' "Life's a Gas"

 

 

8pm

Aurelia Grierson's "Cabin Twelve"

 

 

8pm

Elizabeth Teets' "Teets Haus of Fashion"

 

 

9pm

Tatsuya Nakatani

 

 

9pm

Donna Kay Yarborough's "Diagnose This! Tales of a Medical Actor"

 

 

9pm

Aaron Shay performs his "Apocalypse Songs"

 

 

9:30pm

Demitra Olague's "Magia en el Rostro"

 

 

10pm

Levity Circus Collective

 

 

10pm

Slow Corpse

 

 

10:15pm

Puppeteers for Fears' "Lithia Water Diaries"

 

 

 

 

 

10am

Poetry Readings hosted by Stephanie Neuerburg

 

 

12pm

Demitra Olague's "Magia en el Rostro"

 

 

 

1pm

Steven Czifra: A Reading and Pecha Kucha

 

 

1:30pm

Mikey Hays' "Life's a Gas"

 

 

3pm

Darwin Garrett's "Limetown: A Stage Play"

 

 

 

5pm

Isaac Newton's "Painting Rico"

 

 

5pm

Minus ONE Quartet

 

 

6pm

Monique Debose's "Mulatto Math: Summing Up the Race Equation in America"

 

7pm

Puppeteers for Fears' "Cattle Mutilation: The Musical!"

 

 

8pm

Tessa Brinckman's "Box | Grown Men Sing"

 

 

 

10pm

antics improv show!

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

 

 

SOU Courtyard

 

 

 

SOU Hannon Library

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

SU Diversions

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

Stevenson Union Gallery

 

 

SOU Thalden Pavilion

 

 

 

SOU CVA Art Building

 

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

 

 

SOU Courtyard

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio

 

 

 

SOU Thalden Pavilion

 

 

 

Stevenson Union Gallery

 

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

SOU CVA Art Building

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library ++

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOU Courtyard

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

SU Diversions

 

 

 

SU Gallery

 

 

 

SU Diversions ++

 

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

Stevenson Union Gallery

 

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library ++

 

 

 

Levity Circus Collective

 

 

 

 

Stevenson Union Gallery

 

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library ++

 

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library ++

 

 

 

 

SOU CVA Art Building

 

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

 

Levity Circus Collective ++

 

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

SOU CVA Art Building

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio

 

 

Ashland Public Library

 

 

 

 

The Black Sheep Pub & Restaurant ++

 

 

 

Levity Circus Collective ++

 

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio ++

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center ++

 

 

 

 

SOU Thalden Pavilion

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library ++

 

 

 

SOU CVA Art Building

 

 

 

Ashland Public Library ++

 

 

 

 

The Black Sheep Pub & Restaurant

++

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

Levity Circus Collective ++

 

 

 

The Black Sheep Pub & Restaurant ++

 

 

Ashland Public Library ++

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

 

SU Diversions

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio

 

 

 

SOU Digital Media Center

 

 

 

 

SOU Music Recital Hall

 

 

 

SOU CVA Marion Ady Painting Studio

 

 

 

 

SOU Music Recital Hall

SCHEDULE

2019 FRINGE

APRIL 23 - 28

TUESDAY, APRIL 23rd

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24th

THURSDAY, APRIL 25th

FRIDAY, APRIL 26th

SATURDAY, APRIL 27th

THEATRE / MOVEMENT

MUSIC

VISUAL ART / CREATIVE WRITING

++ - suggested donation at the door (set by the artist, 100% received by the artist)

SUNDAY, APRIL 28th

CLICK HERE FOR FULL EVENT DESCRIPTIONS

CLICK HERE FOR PDF OF SCHEDULE

ADDRESS

Oregon Fringe Festival

1250 Siskiyou Blvd.

Ashland, OR 97520

email: oregonfringe@sou.edu